Club Events


 THE CLASSICS!
 


 


THE FUN!


 

THE WINNERS!


1955 DRIVEN CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED
- NO ENTRY
RESTORED ORIGINAL
- NO ENTRY
CONTEMPORARY - NO ENTRY
  

MODIFIED
First Place
: Jim & Anita Bishop – Columbia City, IN
Second Place
: Charles & Debbye Melaney – Ocean Springs, MS
Third Place: Mark & Debra Ishee - Louin, MS


CUSTOM
First Place
: Danny & Betty Knight – Angie, LA
Second Place
: David & Margaret Hickson – Mobile, AL
Third Place
: Tommy & Net Johnson - Waynesboro, MS  

FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY

 
1955 TRAILERED CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED
- NO ENTRY
RESTORED ORIGINAL
- NO ENTRY
MODIFIED - NO ENTRY
CONTEMPORARY - NO ENTRY
 

CUSTOM
First Place
: Carl Fontenot – Opelousas, LA
Second Place: Ricky Teague - Hernando, MS

Third Place
: Kenny Thomas - Gautier, MS

 
FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY


1956 DRIVEN CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED
- NO ENTRY
RESTORED ORIGINAL
- NO ENTRY

CONTEMPORARY

First Place
: David & Mini Barbe – Picayune, MS

 MODIFIED
First Place
: Tom & Judy Pearson - Waldo, AR

 CUSTOM
First Place
: Jerry Murphy – Mobile, AL
Second Place
: Anthony & Judy Rodriguez – Houma, LA
Third Place
: Dale & Betty Fontenot – Rayne, LA  

FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY


1956 TRAILERED CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED - NO ENTRY
RESTORED ORIGINAL
- NO ENTRY

CONTEMPORARY
First Place
: Larry & Karen Woodard – Ocean Springs, MS

MODIFIED - NO ENTRY 

CUSTOM
First  Place
: Wayne & Sue Blankenship - Ponchatoula, LA

FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY


1957 DRIVEN CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED
- NO ENTRY 

RESTORED ORIGINAL

First Place
: DeVon & Barbara Jones – Mobile, AL

CONTEMPORARY
First Place: James Gros – Westwego, LA
Second Place
: Doug & Rita Travis - Fredericksburg, TX
Third Place:  Harold Patton – Hendersonville, TN
 

MODIFIED
First Place
: Bob & Annette Bunch – Mobile, AL
Second Place
: Bobby & Judy Daniels – New Madrid, MO
Third Place
:  Evanda Hattaway – West Monroe, LA

CUSTOM
First Place
: Tony & Jeannie Warino – Marrero, LA
Second Place
: Larry & Annette Myers – Edmond, OK
Third Place
: Emma Boutte’ – Burleson, TX

FULL CUSTOM
First Place
: Don & Nancy Shollenbarger – Clermont, FL
 

1957 TRAILERED CLASSES – CARS

UNRESTORED
First Place
: Larry Garner, LaGrange, GA

 RESTORED ORIGINAL 
First PLACE
: Jerry Adamson – Tampa, FL
Second Place
:  Tie……Warren Sutten, Olive Branch, MS
                               
Bruce Rock – Kenner, LA 

CONTEMPORARY  
First Place
: Larry Breaux – Luling, LA
Second Place
: Bernard Farmer – Wakefield, LA

MODIFIED    
First Place: Carey Wesley, Etoile, TX  

CUSTOM  
First Place
: Billy Reaves - Hernado, MS
Second Place
: Terry Ward – Biloxi, MS  

FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY 

SPECIAL INTEREST CLASSICS 
Jimmy & Mary Ivy – Meridian, MS
Billy & Alice Woolerson – Downsville, LA
 


1955 TRUCK - DRIVEN CLASSES
   
NO ENTRIES


1956 TRUCK - DRIVEN CLASSES   
NO ENTRIES

 

1957 TRUCK - DRIVEN CLASSES

UNRESTORED
First Place
: Gary Thomas - Brandon, MS

 RESTORED ORIGINAL - NO ENTRY 
CONTEMPORARY
- NO ENTRY
MODIFIED
- NO ENTRY
 

CUSTOM
First Place
: Donnie Hattaway – West Monroe, LA
Second Place
: Randy & Teresa Wilson, Summit, MS 

FULL CUSTOM - NO ENTRY 
 

1955 TRUCK - TRAILERED CLASSES 

UNRESTORED - NO ENTRY
RESTORED ORIGINAL
- NO ENTRY 

CONTEMPORARY
First Place
: J.L. & Dorothy Ross – Joshua, TX

 
MODIFIED - NO ENTRY
CUSTOM
- NO ENTRY
 

1956 TRUCK - TRAILERED CLASSES     NO ENTRIES  

1957 TRUCK - TRAILERED CLASSES     NO ENTRIES

 
CRUISER CLASS – FAVORITE THREE

Mike & Linda Pscenicka – Harvey, LA
David Castle – Saraland, Al
True & Sherry Osborn –
Oklahoma City, OK


BEST AWARDS

BEST PAINT - DRIVEN
Don & Nancy Shollenbarger
– Clermont, FL

 BEST PAINT - TRAILERED
Billy Reaves
- Hernado, MS

BEST ENGINE - DRIVEN
Tony Warino
– Marrero, LA

BEST ENGINE - TRAILERED
Carl Fontenot
– Opelousas, LA

BEST INTERIOR - DRIVEN
 Anthony Rodriguez
– Houma, LA

BEST INTERIOR - TRAILERED
 Billy Reaves
– Hernado, MS

BEST OF SHOW - DRIVEN
Don & Nancy Shollenbarger –
Clermont, FL

BEST OF SHOW - TRAILERED
Jerry Adamson – Tampa, FL